Girls Soccer (Winter) Recognitions

Division / Section Recognitions

The AIA is pleased to recognize the student-athletes and coaches selected in the only statewide Coach’s Poll. Each head coach had the opportunity to nominate athletes from their school, and coaches within their section, for recognition. Each coach had the opportunity to vote on all nominations of both athletes and coaches within their section, and ultimately within their division. The student-athletes will be able to update their MaxPreps.com student profile pages for the honor in which they are receiving on behalf of the coaches that participated within their section and division. We want to thank those coaches that are actively participating in this recognition and look forward to your involvement in future years to come.

Division I   Girls Soccer (Winter)

All Division 1st Team All Division 2nd Team
Michaela Dooley (Xavier College Preparatory) [Forward]
Ashley Hatch (Highland) [Forward]
Kayla Weeks (Desert Vista) [Forward]
Cecilia Velazquez (North) [Forward]
Jaden DeGracie (Highland) [Midfielder]
Kelly Watson (Desert Vista) [Midfielder]
Samantha O'Connor (Xavier College Preparatory) [Midfielder]
Kyle Escobedo (Boulder Creek) [Midfielder]
Kellie Peay (Xavier College Preparatory) [Defender]
Hannah Stevens (Desert Vista) [Defender]
Tia Blackwell (Horizon) [Defender]
Katie Clemmons (Chaparral) [Defender]
Sydnay Tucker (Xavier College Preparatory) [Goalie]
Cassidy Cunningham (Xavier College Preparatory) [Forward]
Brianna Ramsey (Mountain Ridge) [Forward]
Medlinda Gutierrez (Gilbert) [Forward]
Jaimie Salas (Hamilton) [Forward]
Lauren Pipitone (Xavier College Preparatory) [Midfielder]
Nicole Seaman (Desert Mountain) [Midfielder]
Paige Morris (Highland) [Midfielder]
Allison Jorden (Chaparral) [Midfielder]
Danielle Zeidler (Desert Mountain) [Defender]
Angela Boyle (Boulder Creek) [Defender]
Caroline Stosz (Highland) [Defender]
Maggie Clemmons (Chaparral) [Defender]
Meghan Strang (Boulder Creek) [Goalie]
Division Player of the Year Division Coach of the Year
Michaela Dooley (Xavier College Preparatory)
Andy Barber (Highland)

Division I Section I

All Section 1st Team All Section 2nd Team
Olivia Hernandez (Westview) [Forward]
America Garcia Serna (Willow Canyon) [Forward]
Cecilia Velazquez (North) [Forward]
Cinthya Samaniego (Kofa) [Forward]
Jessica Barton (Willow Canyon) [Midfielder]
Sierra Brewer (Willow Canyon) [Midfielder]
Kirsten Damanti (Willow Canyon) [Midfielder]
Ari Flores (Millennium) [Midfielder]
Desiree Justus (Willow Canyon) [Defender]
Blessing Atanmo (Millennium) [Defender]
Nicole Hartman (Kofa) [Defender]
Cassie Hale (Millennium) [Defender]
Ashley Price (Millennium) [Goalie]
Morgan Collins (Millennium) [Midfielder]
Leticia Casillas (Kofa) [Midfielder]
Abigail Rosales (Kofa) [Midfielder]
Sam Dircks (Millennium) [Midfielder]
Kimberly Uriarte (Kofa) [Defender]
Belinda Segura (Westview) [Defender]
Shannon Lewis (Westview) [Defender]
Kori Lewis (Westview) [Defender]
Madeline Morrow (Willow Canyon) [Goalie]
Section Player of the Year Section Coach of the Year
Ashley Price (Millennium)
Maricella Velasquez (Kofa)

Division I Section II

All Section 1st Team All Section 2nd Team
Ashley Hatch (Highland) [Forward]
Jazmarie Mader (Basha) [Forward]
Ansley Warner (Perry) [Forward]
Brena Jarvis (Highland) [Forward]
Jaden DeGracie (Highland) [Midfielder]
Paige Morris (Highland) [Midfielder]
Brianna Hatch (Highland) [Midfielder]
Jemma Cota (Gilbert) [Midfielder]
Caroline Stosz (Highland) [Defender]
Maddie Wolf (Corona del Sol) [Defender]
Alyssa Lamb (Basha) [Defender]
Brittany Swanson (Perry) [Defender]
Samantha DeMarco (Perry) [Goalie]
Jaimie Salas (Hamilton) [Forward]
Victoria Haun (Corona del Sol) [Forward]
Destiny Decker (Basha) [Forward]
Medlinda Gutierrez (Gilbert) [Forward]
Kylie Miniefield (Hamilton) [Midfielder]
Kelsey Cartwright (Corona del Sol) [Midfielder]
Seana Saladrigas (Perry) [Midfielder]
Kambree Meskill (Perry) [Midfielder]
Josie Palacios (Desert Ridge) [Defender]
Kalli SueSue (Gilbert) [Defender]
Olivia Montoya (Corona del Sol) [Defender]
Emily Matthews (Corona del Sol) [Defender]
Ashley March (Highland) [Goalie]
Section Player of the Year Section Coach of the Year
Ashley Hatch (Highland)
Andy Barber (Highland)

Division I Section III

All Section 1st Team All Section 2nd Team
Kayla Weeks (Desert Vista) [Forward]
Cassidy Cunningham (Xavier College Preparatory) [Forward]
Michaela Dooley (Xavier College Preparatory) [Forward]
Madi Rasimas (Boulder Creek) [Forward]
Kyle Escobedo (Boulder Creek) [Midfielder]
Samantha O'Connor (Xavier College Preparatory) [Midfielder]
Sydney Schroeder (Red Mountain) [Midfielder]
Nicole Seaman (Desert Mountain) [Midfielder]
Tia Blackwell (Horizon) [Defender]
Katie Clemmons (Chaparral) [Defender]
Angela Boyle (Boulder Creek) [Defender]
Maggie Clemmons (Chaparral) [Defender]
Sydnay Tucker (Xavier College Preparatory) [Goalie]
Bryar Wiley (Desert Mountain) [Forward]
Shelby Stewart (Boulder Creek) [Forward]
Brianna Ramsey (Mountain Ridge) [Forward]
Parker Caudle (Desert Mountain) [Forward]
Jordan Parkhurst (Horizon) [Midfielder]
Allison Jorden (Chaparral) [Midfielder]
Kelly Watson (Desert Vista) [Midfielder]
Lauren Pipitone (Xavier College Preparatory) [Midfielder]
Kaitlyn Lare (Boulder Creek) [Defender]
Kellie Peay (Xavier College Preparatory) [Defender]
Hannah Stevens (Desert Vista) [Defender]
Ali Vetnar (Mountain Ridge) [Defender]
Danielle Zeidler (Desert Mountain) [Defender]
Meghan Strang (Boulder Creek) [Goalie]
Section Player of the Year Section Coach of the Year
Michaela Dooley (Xavier College Preparatory)
Andy Clarke (Mesa)