Girls Basketball Brackets / Meet Results

2014 AIA Girls BasketballDivision IV State Championship

    Round 1

    February 21
  • G1: , Bradshaw Mountain HS
    #17 Tombstone 42
    #16 San Manuel Jr./Sr. 45
  • G2: @ High Seed
  • G2: , Prescott HS
    #24 Williams 20
    #9 Red Mesa 60
  • G3: @ High Seed
  • G3: , Bradshaw Mountain HS
    #21 Pima 20
    #12 Tempe Prep 52
  • G4: @ High Seed
  • G4: , Yavapai Community College
    #20 Rock Point 28
    #13 Joseph City 59
  • G5: @ High Seed
  • G5: , Yavapai Community College
    #19 Salome 33
    #14 Arizona Lutheran 51
  • G6: @ High Seed
  • G6: , Yavapai Community College
    #22 St. Johns 34
    #11 Phoenix Christian 48
  • G7: @ High Seed
  • G7: , Prescott HS
    #23 Ray 44
    #10 Desert Christian 46
  • G8: @ High Seed
  • G8: , Yavapai Community College
    #18 Patagonia Union 52
    #15 Immaculate Heart 35
  • G9: @ High Seed

    Round 2

    February 22
  • G9: , Bradshaw Mountain HS
    #16 San Manuel Jr./Sr. 41
    #1 Valley Union 64
  • G10: , Yavapai Community College
    #9 Red Mesa 48
    #8 Duncan 61
  • G11: , Bradshaw Mountain HS
    #12 Tempe Prep 59
    #5 Valley (Sanders) 50
  • G12: , Yavapai Community College
    #13 Joseph City 41
    #4 Gilbert Christian 71
  • G13: , Yavapai Community College
    #14 Arizona Lutheran 34
    #3 Salt River 59
  • G14: , Prescott HS
    #11 Phoenix Christian 53
    #6 Fort Thomas 52
  • G15: , Yavapai Community College
    #10 Desert Christian 26
    #7 St. David 49
  • G16: , Bradshaw Mountain HS
    #18 Patagonia Union 39
    #2 St. Gregory 59

    Quarterfinals

    February 27
  • G17: , Tim's Toyota Center
    #8 Duncan 39
    #1 Valley Union 45
  • G18: , Tim's Toyota Center
    #12 Tempe Prep 36
    #4 Gilbert Christian 50
  • G19: , Tim's Toyota Center
    #11 Phoenix Christian 45
    #3 Salt River 54
  • G20: , Tim's Toyota Center
    #7 St. David 35
    #2 St. Gregory 29

    Semifinals

    February 28
  • G21: , Tim's Toyota Center
    #4 Gilbert Christian 54
    #1 Valley Union 42
    Live on NFHS Network
  • G22: , Tim's Toyota Center
    #7 St. David 41
    #3 Salt River 36
    Live on NFHS Network

    Final

    March 1
  • G23: , Tim's Toyota Center
    #7 St. David 30
    #4 Gilbert Christian 32
    Live on NFHS Network
  • State Champion
    Gilbert Christian
The bottom team in the matchup is the home team.