Boys Basketball Brackets / Meet Results

2014 AIA Boys BasketballDivision IV State Championship

    Round 1

    February 21
  • G1: , Yavapai Community College
    #17 Mesa Prep 58
    #16 Phoenix Country Day 81
  • G2: @ High Seed
  • G2: , Yavapai Community College
    #24 Gila Bend 48
    #9 Grand Canyon 65
  • G3: @ High Seed
  • G3: , Bradshaw Mountain HS
    #21 Valley Union 31
    #12 Tempe Prep 53
  • G4: @ High Seed
  • G4: , Bradshaw Mountain HS
    #20 Gilbert Classical 35
    #13 Tombstone 65
  • G5: @ High Seed
  • G5: , Prescott HS
    #19 Red Valley-Cove 38
    #14 Duncan 49
  • G6: @ High Seed
  • G6: , Prescott HS
    #22 St. David 39
    #11 Red Mesa 41
  • G7: @ High Seed
  • G7: , Yavapai Community College
    #23 Salt River 60
    #10 Arizona Charter 66
    OT
  • G8: @ High Seed
  • G8: , Yavapai Community College
    #18 Phoenix Christian 51
    #15 Willcox 55
  • G9: @ High Seed

    Round 2

    February 22
  • G9: , Prescott HS
    #16 Phoenix Country Day 55
    #1 Scottsdale Prep 62
  • G10: , Prescott HS
    #9 Grand Canyon 71
    #8 Veritas Prep 55
  • G11: , Bradshaw Mountain HS
    #12 Tempe Prep 59
    #5 St. Gregory 47
  • G12: , Yavapai Community College
    #13 Tombstone 50
    #4 Desert Christian 64
  • G13: , Yavapai Community College
    #14 Duncan 54
    #3 El Capitan 36
  • G14: , Yavapai Community College
    #11 Red Mesa 34
    #6 St. Johns 58
  • G15: , Prescott HS
    #10 Arizona Charter 51
    #7 Joy Christian School 80
  • G16: , Yavapai Community College
    #15 Willcox 47
    #2 Arizona Lutheran 66

    Quarterfinals

    February 27
  • G17: , Tim's Toyota Center
    #9 Grand Canyon 58
    #1 Scottsdale Prep 75
  • G18: , Tim's Toyota Center
    #12 Tempe Prep 36
    #4 Desert Christian 58
  • G19: , Tim's Toyota Center
    #14 Duncan 46
    #6 St. Johns 62
  • G20: , Tim's Toyota Center
    #7 Joy Christian School 64
    #2 Arizona Lutheran 69

    Semifinals

    February 28
  • G21: , Tim's Toyota Center
    #4 Desert Christian 42
    #1 Scottsdale Prep 63
    Live on NFHS Network
  • G22: , Tim's Toyota Center
    #6 St. Johns 42
    #2 Arizona Lutheran 63
    Live on NFHS Network

    Final

    March 1
  • G23: , Tim's Toyota Center
    #2 Arizona Lutheran 73
    #1 Scottsdale Prep 65
    Live on NFHS Network
  • State Champion
    Arizona Lutheran
The bottom team in the matchup is the home team.